Winter programming

Enjoy a wide variety of programs, classes and membership packages designed by the Aquatic Centre to meet your needs.

Register by going to the Registration page.

Note the Fall session ends December 4. For the Fall programming, click here.

Programs for children and teens

2

January 8 – March 4
(8 weeks)

The Olympic Way (Ages 2 to 16)

Non-swimmers learn to swim using a swimming aid, which allows them to spend more time swimming. As they progress through the eight swimming levels, they become proficient at the four competitive swim strokes.

Not all levels are offered at all times.

Schedule for 1 course per week:

Level Age group Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
White, Yellow, Green, Red Ages
2 to 15
30 min. Monday 10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
$58 $75
White, Yellow, Green, Red Ages
2 to 15
30 min. Tuesday 10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
3:30 p.m.
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
$58 $75
White, Yellow, Green, Red Ages
2 to 15
30 min. Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
$58 $75
White, Yellow, Green, Red Ages
2 to 15
30 min. Thursday 9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
$58 $75
White, Yellow, Green, Red Ages
2 to 15
30 min. Friday 4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
$58 $75
White, Yellow, Green, Red Ages
2 to 15
30 min. Saturday 8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:45 a.m.
11:15 a.m.
11:45 a.m.
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
$58 $75
White, Yellow, Green, Red Ages
2 to 15
30 min. Sunday 8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:45 a.m.
11:15 a.m.
11:45 a.m.
$58 $75
Blue, Bronze, Silver, Gold Ages
6 to 16
45 min. Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday 3:30 p.m.
4:15 p.m.
5 p.m.
5:45 p.m.
$71 $96
Blue, Bronze, Silver, Gold Ages
6 to 16
45 min. Saturday 8:30 a.m.
9:15 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:45 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
$71 $96
Blue, Bronze, Silver, Gold Ages
6 to 16
45 min. Sunday 8:30 a.m.
9:15 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:45 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
$71 $96

Schedule for 2 courses per week:

Level Age Group Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
White Ages
2 to 5
30 min. Monday and Wednesday

Tuesday and Thursday

10:30 a.m.

10:30 a.m.

$85 $111
Yellow Ages
3 to 6
30 min. Monday and Wednesday 10 a.m. $85 $111
Green Ages
4 to 7
30 min. Tuesday and Thursday

Monday and Wednesday

5 p.m.

5 p.m.

$85 $111
Green Ages
6 to 9
30 min. Monday and Wednesday 5:30 p.m. $85 $111
Red Ages
5 to 9
30 min. Monday and Wednesday

Tuesday and Thursday

5:30 p.m.

5 p.m.

$85 $111
Red Ages
8 to 12
30 min. Monday and Wednesday 5 p.m. $85 $111
Blue/
Bronze
Ages
6 to 11
45 min. Monday and Wednesday

Tuesday and Thursday

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

$114 $148
Silver/
Gold
Ages
8 to 16
45 min. Monday and Wednesday

Tuesday and Thursday

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

$114 $148

Parents and Tots (5 to 24 months old)

Fun-filled learning for parents and children, who learn how to be comfortable in the water through play. Child must be 5 months old before the start of the session.

Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
30 min Monday 10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
$58 $75
30 min. Tuesday 10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
$58 $75
30 min. Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
4:30 p.m.
$58 $75
30 min. Thursday 9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
1:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
$58 $75
30 min. Saturday 8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:45 a.m.
11:15 a.m.
11:45 a.m.
4 p.m.
$58 $75
30 min Sunday 8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m
10 a.m.
$58 $75

Beginner + (Ages 8 to 16)

Introduction to swimming for ages 8 and up to increase comfort level and independence in the water. To succeed in the program, students must swim one width of the pool continuously.

Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
30 min. Wednesday 6 p.m. $58 $75
30 min. Friday 5 p.m. $58 $75
30 min. Saturday 10 a.m.
4:30 p.m.
$58 $75
30 min. Sunday 8:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
$58 $75

Teen Cross Training (Ages 11 to 16)

Program designed to improve general fitness, including agility, strength and stamina. It combines dryland and water components.

Prerequisite Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Bronze
swim level
60 min. Wednesday 6:30 p.m. $85 $111
Bronze
swim level
60 min. Friday 5:30 p.m. $85 $111
Bronze
swim level
60 min. Saturday 10 a.m.
11:15 a.m.
$85 $111
Bronze
Swim level
60 min. Sunday 9 a.m.
10 a.m.
$85 $111

P-C Windmills Intramural Swim (Ages 9 to 16)

Two programs are available: a Junior (9-13 years) and a Senior (12-16 years) non-competitive swim program with the goal of perfecting strokes, learning some elementary racing techniques and increasing fitness.

Prerequisite Age group Length Schedule
(3 x week)
Cost Resident Cost Non-res.
Bronze
swim level
Ages
9 to 13
60 min. Tuesday, 5 p.m.
Thursday, 5 p.m.
and Saturday, 9:30 a.m.
$192 $252
Bronze
swim level
Ages
9 to 13
60 min. Wednesday, 5 p.m.
Friday, 6:30 p.m.
and Saturday, 9:30 a.m.
$192 $252
Bronze
swim level
Ages
12 to 16
60 min. Monday, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.
and Saturday, 10:30 a.m.
$192 $252
Bronze
swim level
Ages
12 to 16
60 min. Wednesday, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, 5 p.m. and
Saturday, 10:30 a.m.
$192 $252

Learn to dive (Ages 5 to 15)

The Learn to Dive Program is divided into eight diving levels, from beginners to advanced. The five compulsory dives (front dive, back dive, reverse dive, inward dive, and half twist) are introduced in progressive series. A child must master every skill at each level before progression to the next. In order to preserve the integrity of each class, we reserve the right to transfer children who are not in the appropriate level.

Prerequisite Length Day Time Cost Resident Cost
Non-res.
Green
swim level
45 min Saturday 10 a.m.
10:45 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
$71 $96

Dive fit (Ages 6 to 15)

Classes start with 20 minutes of fitness and games. Divers (6-15 years old) will then proceed to the diving boards for a 40-minute diving lesson. A child must master every skill at each of the eight diving levels before progression to the next level. In order to preserve the integrity of each class, we reserve the right to transfer children who are not in the appropriate level.

Prerequisite Age Group Length Day Time Cost Resident Cost
Non-res.
Green
swim level
Ages
6 to 15
60 min. Tuesday 4 p.m. $85 $111
Green
swim level
Ages
6 to 15
60 min. Thursday 4 p.m. $85 $111
Green
swim level
Ages
6 to 10
60 min. Saturday 10 a.m. $85 $111
Green
swim level
Ages
9 to 15
60 min. Saturday 11 a.m. $85 $111

Gym and Swim (2 years old)

This is a one hour gym and swim program designed for 2 year old children (children must be 2 years old before the start of the session). Play and movement skills in the program help develop the child’s physical and social skills. Parent participation is required in the gymnasium.

Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
60 min Friday 9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
10:30 a.m.
$85 $111

Gym and Swim (Ages 3 to 6)

A one-hour gym and swim program designed for pre-schoolers (3-6 year old). This program offers activities where children can build a solid background in motor coordination through play. Under careful supervision children have the opportunity to develop body awareness through running, climbing, jumping, throwing, catching and rhythms. The water component complements the land exercises.

Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
60 min. Monday 10:30 a.m.
4 p.m.
$85 $111
60 min. Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
1:30 p.m.
$85 $111
60 min. Wednesday 10 a.m. $85 $111
60 min. Thursday 9:30 a.m. $85 $111
60 min. Friday 1 p.m. $85 $111

Gym and Swim (Homeschooling families)

This is a 1 hour gym and swim program for homeschooled children aged 3 years and older. The program offers age appropriate activities where children can build a solid background in motor co-ordination through play. Under careful supervision children have the opportunity to develop an awareness of body in space through running, climbing, jumping, throwing, catching and rhythms. After a half hour of gym activities, the children go to the pool for a half hour of swimming instruction.

Age Group Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
3-6 years 60 min. Tuesday 1:30 p.m. For more information about the program, costs and registration please contact

carole.lefebvre@pointe-claire.ca

7-10 years 60 min. Tuesday 2 p.m.
11 yrs+ 60 min. Tuesday 2:30 p.m.

Private Swimming Lessons (Ages 2 and up)

Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
30 min. Monday 11:30 a.m. $184 $244
30 min. Tuesday 11 a.m. $184 $244
30 min. Wednesday 11:30 a.m. $184 $244
30 min. Thursday 10:30 a.m. $184 $244

Special programs for children

3

For first time registrants, it is important to speak with the Program supervisors to ensure that your child is placed in the appropriate program. For more information, please contact Jane Stowe, Catherine O’Rourke or Carole Lefebvre at 514-630-1202.

January 8 – March 4
(8 weeks)

Aqua Percept (Ages 3 +)

A gym and swim program for children who have poor coordination, perceptual motor difficulties, or attention deficit disorder with or without hyperactivity. The ratio is 3 children to 1 instructor.

Level Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-resident
All levels 55 min. Saturday

Sunday

2:15 p.m.

11:15 a.m.
11:45 a.m.

$85

$85

$111

$111

Aqua Percept Sport (Ages 8 to 13)

This is an Aqua Percept program that has been modified to cater to older children. The first hour consists of group gym activities. The second hour includes swimming lessons and group pool games.

Level Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
All levels 1 h 55 Sunday 9:30 a.m. $140 $176

Adapted Gym and Swim (Ages 3 +)

A program for children with special needs, who could benefit from a 1:1 or 2:1 student-instructor ratio. It promotes improvement of gross motor skills and a positive self-image in a non-competitive environment.

Level Age group Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
All levels Ages
3 +
55 min Saturday 12:15 p.m.
12:45 p.m.
1:15 p.m.
1:45 p.m.
2:45 p.m.
$104 $132
All levels Ages
10 –
55 min Sunday 12:15 p.m.
12:45 p.m.
2:15 p.m.
2:45 p.m.
3:15 p.m
3:45 p.m.
$104 $132
All levels Ages
11 +
55 min Sunday 1:45 p.m.
4:15 p.m.
$104 $132

Adapted Gym and Swim - Fine Motor (Ages 4 to 12)

A half-hour of activities and games primarily focused on practicing fine motor skills and the continuing development of social skills. The program is designed for children who are participating in the Adapted Gym and Swim program.

Level Length Day Time Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
All levels 30 minutes Sunday 1:45 p.m.
2:15 p.m.
$53 $67

Lifeguard, instructor and first aid courses

4

Note: All courses are given primarily in English. Manuals are available in French and English

Bronze Medallion (Ages 13 and up)

Bronze Medallion teaches basic lifesaving principles. Candidates learn rescue procedures for both conscious and unconscious victims. Exams are given on the last day of the session.

Course manual: $48

Prerequisite * Dates Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Olympic Way Silver level or Red Cross Swim Kids 10 January 6 to March 3 Saturday
12:30 to 3:30 p.m.
$148 $183
Olympic Way Silver level or Red Cross Swim Kids 10 Thursday, January 4 and Tuesdays, January 9 to February 27 7 to 10 p.m. $148 $183

Bronze Cross (Ages 14 and up)

Bronze Cross continues the Lifesaving procedures taught in Bronze Medallion. Candidates are better prepared to assess dangerous areas and dangerous behaviours in order to keep aquatic facilities safe and to prevent accidents. Exams are given on the last day of the session.

Course manual: Same as Bronze Medallion

Prerequisite Dates Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Bronze Medallion January 6 to March 3 Saturday
12:30 to 3:30 p.m.
$153 $188
Bronze Medallion Thursday, January 4 and Tuesdays, January 9 to February 27 7 to 10 p.m. $153 $188

Standard First Aid / AED (Ages 15 and up)

The Lifesaving Standard First Aid course prepares the candidate to take on the role of medical attendant during an emergency situation. The candidate will learn specific first aid and treatment strategies to prevent further injury while waiting for the arrival of emergency medical services. The candidate is also trained to recognize signs and symptoms of potential danger. Please check dates and times below carefully as 100% attendance is mandatory.

Course manual: $19

Prerequisite Dates Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Bronze Cross January 29 to February 26 Monday
7 to 10:15 p.m.
$97 $122

National Lifeguard (Ages 16 and up)

The elements of this Lifesaving Certificate are designed to help candidates develop the 4 main elements of lifeguarding: knowledge, judgement, physical ability and skills. While reinforcing the guarding techniques and skills acquired in the previous courses, this course improves the decision-making process enabling lifeguards to prevent emergencies and to intervene in emergency situations.  Exam is given on the last day of the session.

Course manual: $48

Prerequisite Schedule

Cost
Resident

Cost
Non-res.

Bronze Cross and Standard First Aid course January, 4, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 5, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 6, 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
AND
Tuesdays
January 9 to February 27
6:30 to 10:30 p.m.
$229 $284
Bronze Cross and Standard First Aid course January 4, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 5, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 6, 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
AND
Thursdays
January 11 to March 1
6:30 to 10:30 p.m.
$229 $284

National Lifeguard Requalification

This program allows National Lifeguards to renew their certification.

Prerequisite Dates Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-resident
National Lifeguard November 23, 6:30 to 10:30 p.m.

December 14, 6:30 to 10:30 p.m.

March 11, 1 to 5 p.m.

March 15, 6:30 to 10.30 p.m.

May 5, 6:30 to 10:30 p.m.

May 27, 1 to 5 p.m.

$73 $77

Combined Intensive Standard First Aid / AED and National Lifeguard (Ages 16 and up)

A combined First Aid Intensive AND National Lifeguard course. Please check dates and times below carefully as 100% attendance is mandatory for the First Aid course. The First Aid class will take place at 81 Summerhill Avenue, Pointe-Claire.

Course manual: $66

Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-resident
$326 $406

Schedule

Prerequisite Course Schedule
Bronze Cross First Aid Intensive
Combined with one of the National Lifeguard options
December 14, 6 to 10 p.m.
and December 15, 6 to 10 p.m.
and December 16, 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Bronze Cross and Standard First Aid National Lifeguard
Option 1
January 4, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 5, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 6, 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
AND
Tuesdays, January 9 to February 27
6:30 to 10:30 p.m.
Bronze Cross and Standard First Aid National Lifeguard
Option 2
January 4, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 5, 6 to 10 p.m.
January 6, 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
AND
Thursdays, January 11 to March 1
6:30 to 10:30 p.m.

Lifesaving Instructor (Ages 16 and up)

This certification gives the candidates the knowledge required to teach the following lifesaving courses: Bronze Star, Bronze Medallion and Bronze Cross. They learn educational strategies enabling them to teach and assess first aid situations, cardiopulmonary resuscitation and the different techniques and abilities in lifesaving.

Course manual: $75

Prerequisite Session Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
National Lifeguard Not offered in Winter Session 7 to 10 p.m. $168 $203

Lifesaving Instructor Requalification

This program allows Lifesaving Instructors to renew their certification.

Prerequisite Dates Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Lifeguard Instructor January 7

June 3

10:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m. $72 $76

Olympic Way Instructor (Ages 15 and up)

This course teaches new instructors to conduct swimming lessons at all levels of the Olympic Way program. Three hours of swimming lessons observation required. 100% attendance is mandatory. Exam is included in the course time.

Course manual: Included

Prerequisite Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Bronze Cross January 6, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
AND
Sundays, January 14 to March 4
12:30 to 3 p.m.
$100 $125
Bronze Cross January 6, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
AND
Tuesdays, January 9 to February 27
7 to 9:30 p.m
$100 $125
Bronze Cross January 6, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
AND
Thursdays, January 11 to March 1
7 to 9:30 p.m.
$100 $125

Programs for adults and seniors

January 8 – March 4
(8 weeks)

Group Fitness and Fitness Over 50
January 8 to March 23 no classes March 5 to 9

5

Swimming lessons

Two levels of instruction are offered: the Beginner course is designed to teach the basic swimming strokes and to foster a feeling of safety and comfort in the water; the Stroke Improvement course is intended for the swimmer who is looking to better his style and increase his proficiency and endurance in the water. All lessons are held in the 6-lane 50M pool except Tuesday class, which will be in the 25-yard pool.

Levels Length Day Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Stroke Improvement 45 min Sunday

Thursday

11:45 a.m.

6:45 p.m.

$80

$80

$104

$104

Beginner 45 min Sunday

Thursday

12:30 p.m.

7:45 p.m.

$80

$80

$104

$104

Beginner and Stroke Improvement 45 min Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

12 p.m.

7 p.m.
7:45 p.m.

12 p.m.

$80

$80

$80

$104

$104

$104

Diving lessons

A learn-to-dive program for adults aged 16 and up with basic swimming ability. Open to all levels of diving.

Prerequisite Length Day Schedule Costs
Resident
Costs
Non-res.
Swim in deep water 45 min Saturday 12:15 – 1 p.m. $80 $104

Aquanatal

Pregnant clients are encouraged to participate in our regular aquafitness classes which are scheduled as part of our Group fitness program.

Please contact our fitness program supervisor for more information and to discuss any concerns cathereine.orourke@pointe-claire.ca or 514 630-1202, ext. 1516

 

Aqua-Arthritics

A hydro-therapy program designed to improve mobility, strength and functioning of individuals with arthritis and related conditions. A medical clearance is required for new participants.

Age group Length Day Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
Under 60 45 min Monday

Tuesday

Friday

2:30 p.m.

11:30 a.m.

2:15 p.m.

$74 $96
Ages 60 + 45 min Monday

Tuesday

Friday

2:30 p.m.

11:30 a.m.

2:15 p.m.

$36 $74
Under 60 60 min Thursday 6:45 p.m. $98 $128
Ages 60 + 60 min Thursday 6:45 p.m. $48 $98

Gym-Arthritics

This class has been integrated into the Fit ’n Sit membership which can be found under Fitness Over Fifty program. This new membership offers clients with arthritis or related conditions access to more than one chair exercise class. The classes include a complete warm-up and stretch as well as gentle exercises with the use of a chair. The program is designed to help participants to be autonomous for as long as possible.

Group Fitness

We offer a variety of group fitness classes to improve all components of physical well-being: cardiovascular endurance, muscular strength and endurance, as well as flexibility. Classes are given by qualified instructors and are designed to suit participant’s needs and abilities.

Dates Length Schedule Cost
Resident
Cost
Non-res.
January 8 – March 23
No classes March 5 – 9
45 to 60 min Monday to Friday* $90 $120
Single admission $7 $8
  • Group fitness membership allows access to all fitness classes. See the proposed schedule below.
  • MEMBERSHIP PLUS also gives you access to the Weight room, Recreational swim and all Fitness classes.
  • Members are required to wear and present a colour-coded tag when attending classes. There is a $5 fee to replace lost tags.
  • Children under the age of 12 years may not be left unattended while their parent or guardian is participating in an activity.
  • A detailed schedule will be posted at the beginning of each session. Please note that classes are subject to change without notice.

Schedule:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
6:30  – 7:30 a.m. Body Shop Body Shop
9 – 9:45 a.m. Deep H2O
Aquafit
Deep H2O
Aquafit
9 -10 a.m. Aquafit Aquafit Aquafit
12:10 – 1 p.m. Mix & Match Pilates Bootcamp C.A.B.S (Core, Abs, Back) Yoga
6:30 – 7:30 p.m. Core, Floor and More Cardio & Muscle Step & Muscle Essentrics
7:30 – 8:30 p.m. Pilates Yoga Fusion
7:45 – 8:45 p.m. Aquafit Aquafit

* This is a 45 minutes class taking place in the deep end of the pool. For security reasons, the Pointe-Claire Aquatic Centre reserves the right to refuse access to non-swimmers.

Fitness over 50

Low-impact aerobics, muscle toning, aquafitness, Pilates and much more for clients 50 years and over.

Age group Dates Length Schedule
Ages 50 + January 8 – March 23

No classes March 5 – 9

55 min Monday to Friday*
  • Four membership options are available. Please note the variety of class options to suit different needs, fitness levels, and preferences. Please consult the list of classes below or speak to one of our qualified instructors to determine which classes are right for you.
  • Participation is strictly limited to the classes of the chosen membership.
  • Memberships are neither interchangeable nor transferable.
  • Members will be required to wear and present a colour-coded tag for entrance to all classes. There is a $5 charge to replace lost membership tags.
  • This membership also offers use of the weight room from Monday to Friday, 9 a.m. to noon.
  • Detailed schedules will be posted on the Fitness information board at the beginning of each session. Please note that classes are subject to change without notice.
  • Classes are offered on a first come first serve basis. For safety reasons, once a class reaches its maximum, clients will be refused entry on that day.

Choose one of the following memberships:

Fit’n Aqua membership
Resident: $84   Non-Resident:  $108

This membership is for clients of all fitness levels, looking for a low impact aquatic workout offering a variety of intensities. Land classes are also offered.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9 a.m. *Deep H2O Aquafit *Deep H2O Aquafit
10 a.m. Pilates – Barre Strength & Balance
11 a.m. Aquafit Pilates Aquafit Line Dancing Lvl 2 Aquafit

*This is a 45 minutes class taking place in the deep end of the pool. For security reasons, the Pointe-Claire Aquatic Centre reserves the right to refuse access to non-swimmers.

Fit’n Strong membership
Resident: $84   Non-Resident:  $108

This membership offers high intensity class for the very fit clientel who are injury free.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9 a.m. Aerobic Intervals Step & muscle Aerobics+ Step & muscle
9 a.m. Essentrics
10 a.m. Yoga Stretch Pilates – Barre Yoga @ 10h30 ABCs
11 a.m. Pilates Line Dancing Lvl 2 Aquafit

Fit’n Fun membership
Resident: $84   Non-Resident:  $108

This membership offers moderate intensity classes for the relatively fit clientel who are looking to maintain their physical fitness. Standing as well as floor exercises are incorporated in these classes.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10 a.m. Essentrics Strength & Relax (chair) Yogalates Strength & Relax (chair) Stretch & Balance
11 a.m. Pilates (chair/mat) Line Dancing Lvl1 ABCs Aquafit

Fit’n Sit membership
Resident: $42  Non-Resident: $54

This membership is a low intensity program offering strength, balance and flexibility exercises with minimal stress to the joints. The use of a chair is available at all times.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9 a.m.  – Chair fitness (a.k.a. Gym-Arthritics)
10 a.m.  –  –  Strength & Balance  –
11 a.m. Chair Yoga  –  –  –